Your position: Home > GPON ONU > Huawei ONU

Huawei Modem Router HS8546V5 EPON ONU with 4GE Port+1Phone+2.4G&5G Dual-Band WiFi, English Interface

Item Code: 32701111735
Sold: 41
Price:
USD
$41.00
PDF Format
    Please select the information you wantX
  • Port:
    SC/UPC SC/APC
Wholesale Price:
10
$40.00
100
$39.00
Shipping Cost:
to
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
+
-
Units 999 in Stock
  • Description
Specifications

Huawei Modem Router HS8546V5 EPON ONU with 4GE Port+1Phone+2.4G&5G Dual-Band WiFi, English Interface


SC/UPC

SC/UPC



Specification:
XPON  EPON
Optical interface SC/UPC 
UNI 4GE+1TEL+2USB+WIFI
WiFi standard 2.4GHz: 2 x 2 MIMO 802.11b/g/n
5GHz: 2 x 3 MIMO 802.11a/n/ac
Antenna gain 2DBI
Dimensions(Width×Depth×Height) 265mm x 176mm x 82mm
Box Dimensions(Width×Depth×Height) 290mm x 230mm x 95mm
Box Weight(kg) 0.85kg
Power supply Power supply: 11-14V DC, 1A
Input power: 100-240V AC, 50/60HZ
Operating temperature and operating humidity 0°C to 40°C
5% to 95%, non-condensing
Cooling Passive cooling
Maximum number of MAC addresses learned 1024
L2 forwarding capability 200 Mbit/s downstream (with any length packets)
200 Mbit/s upstream (with any length packets)
IPv4 L3 forwarding capability 2Gbit/s with any length packets in downstream direction
1Gbit/s with any length packets in upstream direction
IPv6 L3 forwarding capability 2Gbit/s with any length packets in downstream direction
1Gbit/s with any length packets in upstream direction
Configuration method NMS, Web, or TR069
Voice protocol SIP, H.248
Software version V300R017C10

 
Customer Reviews
Average rating:

Share your thoughts with other customers