Your position: Home > OLT > Fiberhome OLT

Original Fiberhome AN5516-01 GPON OLT equipment, with one 8-port GPON board, GC8B, Optical Line Terminal, generator room netcore

Item Code: 644381676
Sold: 0
    Please select the information you wantX
Wholesale Price:
10
$1,850.00
100
$1,800.00
Shipping Cost:
to
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
+
-
Units 999 in Stock
  • Description
Specifications

aeProduct.getSubject()

 

aeProduct.getSubject()

 

aeProduct.getSubject()

The following is the uplink board, the model is GU6F, including 2 modules for each board, and the PUBA card, with 3 RJ-45 ports.

 

aeProduct.getSubject()

 

aeProduct.getSubject()

 The following is the GPON board, GC8B model, including 8 modules, 1.25G, 1310nm, and Control board, HSWA model:

aeProduct.getSubject()

 

About service board, you can also choose 8-port EPON board EC8B for instead,  but you need to add extra USD 300.

 

 

aeProduct.getSubject()

 

The following is the internet cable port:

aeProduct.getSubject()

Power connect:

aeProduct.getSubject()

The following picture is for the 3 built-in fans at the  of left side the OLT:

aeProduct.getSubject()

The following is the single fans from the OLT:

aeProduct.getSubject()

 

 The cable, two power cables and one earth cable:

aeProduct.getSubject()

 The wood carton:

aeProduct.getSubject()

 

OLT 5516-01 configuration:

Two HU1A Boards, with 4 pieces 1.25G modules included for each board. 

2 pieces HSWA control boards, with 2 RJ-45 ports on each one. 

One GC8B board, with 8 SC fiber ports, including 8 modules. 
On the left of the OLT, there are 3 pluggable fans. 

2 power connectors, one the right of the OLT. The power is -48V, there are 3 RJ-45 ports next to it.

 

 

Note:

If you need, you can select 4-port GPON board GC4B, including 4 modules, USD100 less than 8-port board:

aeProduct.getSubject()

or you can selcet 4-port EPON board EC4B instead of the 8-port GPON board: 

aeProduct.getSubject()

 

 
Customer Reviews
Average rating:

Share your thoughts with other customers