Your position: Home / OLT / Fiberhome OLT

Original Fiberhome AN5516-01 GPON OLT equipment, with one 8-port GPON board, GC8B, Optical Line Terminal, generator room netcore

644381676
Price:
USD
$2350.00
Wholesale:
5-19
$2320.00
20+
$2300.00
    Please select the information you wantX
  • speed:
    1.25G uplink board
    10G uplink board
Quantity:
-
+
(20 available)
Shipping Cost:
to
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
  • Description
  • Size Chart
  • Measurement
  • Color Chart
  • Reviews
Specifications

aeProduct.getSubject()

 

aeProduct.getSubject()

aeProduct.getSubject()

The following is the uplink board, the model is GU6F, including 2 modules for each board, and the PUBA card, with 3 RJ-45 ports.

aeProduct.getSubject()

 The following is the GPON board, GC8B model, including 8 modules, 1.25G, 1310nm, and Control board, HSWA model:

aeProduct.getSubject()

About service board, you can also choose 8-port EPON board EC8B for instead

aeProduct.getSubject()

The following is the internet cable port:

aeProduct.getSubject()

Power connect:

aeProduct.getSubject()

The following picture is for the 3 built-in fans at the  of left side the OLT:

aeProduct.getSubject()

The following is the single fans from the OLT:

aeProduct.getSubject()

 

 The cable, two power cables and one earth cable:

aeProduct.getSubject()

 The wood carton:

aeProduct.getSubject()

 

OLT 5516-01 configuration:

Two GU6F Boards, with 2 pieces 1.25G modules included 
for each board. 

2 pieces HSWA control boards, with 2 RJ-45 ports on each one. 

One GC8B board, with 8 SC fiber ports, including 8 modules. 
On the left of the OLT, there are 3 pluggable fans. 

2 power connectors, one the right of the OLT. The power is -48V, there are 3 RJ-45 ports next to it.

You also can choose 2pcs HU1A instead 2pcs GU6F, the price will be more USD100.

NOTE:
If you need 16ports board,you need to pay more 300USD.

Please contact us what you need exactly before ordering.

For 1.25G of GU6F board, you can also change to 10G board HU1A or HU2A as below, price will add 50$ for each board.

aeProduct.getSubject()


                                                             

 

Please be aware that due to your computer monitor display the color may have some difference between the picture and the physical item

Please according to you to buy the dress fabric, select the corresponding fabric color chart

Average rating:
Share your thoughts with other customers
Write a review
Product reviews can be carried out after the member login, please click here to login